"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bob Cremins >>

Bob Cremins

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1927
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Robert Anthony Cremins
Nickname(s): Lefty, Crooked Arm
Born: February 15, 1906
Place Pelham Manor, New York
Death March 27, 2004
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 17,1927 (21.183)
TBC Player ID:10311
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Cremins player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1927Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos21005.064000305.15430300001.508.440.005.060.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)005.4040003055430300001.609.000.005.400.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games005.40680005108585685105100001.609.000.005.400.000.00
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)005.4040003055430300001.609.000.005.400.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Boston Red SoxALMLBP450210.6673.604.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP450210.6673.604.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.