Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Bob Barnes >>

Bob Barnes

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Robert Avery Barnes
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: January 6, 1902
Place Washburn, Illinois
Death December 8, 1993
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Illinois
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1924 (22.183)
TBC Player ID:8482
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bob Barnes player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha22 0019.292000204.21411101010003.0027.001.930.001.93--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0020002051411101010002.8025.201.800.001.80--
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.0068000680170476374340340340002.8025.201.800.001.80--
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)0018.0020002051411101010002.8025.201.800.001.80--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap22 22000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)22000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)22000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Chicago White SoxALMLBP2402001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2402001.0004.509.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.