Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Billy Gardner >>

Billy Gardner WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1963
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-839, SS-108, 3B-92
Proper Name: William Frederick Gardner Sr.
Nickname(s): Whitey, Shotgun
Born: July 19, 1927 (87.309)
Place Waterford, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1954 (26.278)
TBC Player ID:11740
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BAL, WS1, NYA, MIN, BOS
Relationship(s):Father of Billy Gardner

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
44 54 30 34 32


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Billy Gardner player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.