Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Billy DeMars >>

Billy DeMars

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed43Power14Contact44XBH10RBIs57Runs49Hitting37Durability17Team.420Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-64, 3B-6, 2B-1
Proper Name: William Lester DeMars
Nickname(s): Kid
Born: August 26, 1925 (92.085)
Place Brooklyn, New York
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1948 (22.265)
TBC Player ID:10658
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Billy DeMars player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me