Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Billy DeMars >>

Billy DeMars

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1951


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed33Power10Contact84XBH11RBIs82Runs49Hitting37Durability17Team.420Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-64, 3B-6, 2B-1
Proper Name: William Lester DeMars
Nickname(s): Kid
Born: August 26, 1925 (92.031)
Place Brooklyn, New York
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1948 (22.265)
TBC Player ID:10658
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Billy DeMars player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me