Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Sudakis >>

Bill Sudakis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1975


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed52Power73Contact39XBH70RBIs74Runs46Hitting46Durability23Team.496Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-217, C-83, 1B-80, DH-61, OF-6
Proper Name: William Paul Sudakis
Nickname(s): Suds
Born: March 27, 1946 (71.242)
Place Joliet, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Joliet Township (Joliet,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 3,1968 (22.160)
TBC Player ID:18583
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, NYN, TEX, NYA, CLE, CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Sudakis player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1968LAN242424100032001052651314100-0000PO12000000000014
1969LAN132118115901141031002611213108947013.0830000PO77000000000094
1970LAN9464527051493200665775464026.2380000PO46000000000046
1971LAN411914504330000120023220022.1900000PO13321000000022
1972NYN18121070110010031201214106.1670000PO10000000000014
1973TEX82594370515663001261645531016.3570000PO24000000000053
1974NYA8967548017240109511085485016.0770000PO53000000000048
1975CAL30158501110000012025150015.0710000PO00000000000015
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me