Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Singer >> 1976 Game Logs

Bill Singer AS-2AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks53Hittable60SO/BB63vsPower60Hitting20Durability46Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-322
Proper Name: William Robert Singer
Nickname(s): Sing Sing, The Singer Throwing Machine
Born: April 24, 1944 (73.271)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Pomona (Pomona,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1964 (20.153)
TBC Player ID:18048
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CAL, MIN, TEX, TOR
Signings as Scout:3


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Singer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1976 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-04-11TEXMINL3-4112745.2633-23--25
    861.3-4.501.33-------
    1976-04-18TEXMILW7-41W22757.2344235--29
    1171.6-4.851.08-------
    1976-04-24TEX@DETW5-4132767.1433-62--31
    8100.814.291.14-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-05-01TEXBOSW7-11W42779611126--35
    10150.713.301.072115671%-51
    1976-05-08TEX@BOSW6-5152783.2241-42--17
    460.7-3.271.1511-100%---
    1976-05-12TEX@CALW1-01W627999---15--37
    9110.822.571.14-------
    1976-05-17TEX@KCAL7-8172803.2855-11--20
    370.4-3.331.24-------
    1976-05-22TEXCALL1-51L82816.2643-241-25
    851.6-3.401.23-------
    1976-05-27TEXKCAW6-41W92826.2833-241130
    790.8-3.511.27-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-06-01TEX@CHAW6-51102835.1442142--25
    590.613.461.28-------
    1976-06-06MIN@BALW3-21W112849521-32--35
    12130.9-3.161.23-------
    1976-06-11MINBOSW10-4112285354423---17
    632.0-3.511.29-------
    1976-06-16MINNYAL4-91L132865.2854135--27
    560.8-3.731.34-------
    1976-06-20MINDETL3-71L14287710771111133
    8120.714.151.36-------
    1976-06-24MINCHAW4-21W152889822-12--35
    1491.613.951.33-------
    1976-06-28MINKCAW4-31162897533-651-30
    590.6-3.941.34-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-07-03MINCALW2-01W1729095---24--34
    12111.1-3.631.30-------
    1976-07-07MIN@MILW8-21W182917322-52--29
    6130.5-3.571.29-------
    1976-07-11MIN@BOSL4-61L192924.2955133--24
    771.0-3.791.33-------
    1976-07-16MINCLEL6-71L202935.2544-53--26
    580.6-3.891.35-------
    1976-07-20MINDETL3-81L212946744114--26
    871.1-3.981.35-------
    1976-07-25MIN@CHAL4-71L222956453-81--30
    1071.4-4.001.37-------
    1976-07-30MINOAKW8-71232962.2663-1---15
    717.0-4.131.40-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-08-05MIN@KCAL4-61L242975.2754-232-26
    680.8-4.201.41-------
    1976-08-11MIN@BALW2-01W2529895---22--31
    11130.8-3.971.37-------
    1976-08-15MINNYAW9-81262994754-31--21
    732.3-4.091.40-------
    1976-08-19MINBALW5-41W273006.21144136--32
    651.214.131.42-------
    1976-08-23MIN@NYAL4-91L283013.2743-31--19
    623.0-4.221.46-------
    1976-08-28MIN@CLEL3-41293028733--2--29
    1371.9-4.181.43-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-09-01MINMILW3-213030311622163--43
    13150.9-4.041.41-------
    1976-09-06MINCHAW3-213130471022--3--30
    1161.8-3.991.41-------
    1976-09-11MINKCAL6-81323057.2833-12--31
    10101.013.961.40-------
    1976-09-16MIN@OAKW4-01W3330694---23--33
    1481.823.801.37-------
    1976-09-22MIN@CHAW6-31W343078.1933-33--35
    1462.3-3.781.38-------
    1976-09-28MINTEXL0-71L35308266-111--14
    422.0-3.751.39-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1976-10-02MIN@KCAW3-21W363098.11022-11--32
    6140.4-3.681.39-------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me