Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Singer >> 1975 Game Logs

Bill Singer AS-2AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks53Hittable60SO/BB63vsPower60Hitting20Durability46Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-322
Proper Name: William Robert Singer
Nickname(s): Sing Sing, The Singer Throwing Machine
Born: April 24, 1944 (73.232)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Pomona (Pomona,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1964 (20.153)
TBC Player ID:18048
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CAL, MIN, TEX, TOR
Signings as Scout:3


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Singer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1975 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-04-13CALCHAL4-51L124591155-23--38
    8140.6-5.001.44-------
    1975-04-19CAL@CHAW6-51W22467.1841-42--33
    9100.9-3.371.56-------
    1975-04-23CALTEXW4-11W324796111-5--33
    12101.2-2.521.24-------
    1975-04-27CALOAKL1-71L42487.21077-43-135
    1352.6-3.821.36-------
    1975-04-30CAL@KCAW7-65SV52490.2--------2
    -20.0-3.711.32-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-05-02CAL@TEXL3-41L62508444-331-33
    12111.1-3.861.24-------
    1975-05-07CAL@OAKL1-91L72516.1433-24--26
    680.823.941.21-------
    1975-05-11CALBOSL2-51L82526.2733152--29
    971.3-3.931.27-------
    1975-05-17CAL@BALW6-31W92539833-591-39
    7100.7-3.801.30-------
    1975-05-22CAL@BOSW6-31W102549733143--37
    11120.9-3.701.29-------
    1975-05-27CALCLEL3-61L112557.18661521-34
    1181.4-4.051.34-------
    1975-05-31CALBALL0-11L1225693111110--31
    7100.7-3.741.25-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-06-05CALDETW8-31W1325798331-7--34
    1091.1-3.671.21-------
    1975-06-09CAL@NYAW5-31W142589633234--35
    12101.2-3.621.20-------
    1975-06-13CAL@MILL2-101L152593776-111-17
    350.6-4.011.24-------
    1975-06-20CALTEXW12-111162600.2466121--8
    -10.0-4.461.28-------
    1975-06-23CALTEXL0-1117261111---43--39
    12180.714.061.20-------
    1975-06-28CALOAKL4-101L182626.19883551-33
    861.3-4.431.26-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-07-13CALCLEL7-84192632422-----9
    321.5-4.501.27-------
    1975-07-19CAL@CLEW3-21202646411-31--21
    942.3-4.371.26-------
    1975-07-25CALMINL1-121L212651564-211-11
    120.5-4.601.31-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-08-05CAL@CHAL1-41L222665533-53--23
    541.314.631.33-------
    1975-08-10CALNYAW1-012326784---32--28
    1181.4-4.381.31-------
    1975-08-14CALBOSW5-31W242686.1933-3---32
    1181.414.381.33-------
    1975-08-18CALMILW5-41252696.2433-31--26
    1252.414.361.32-------
    1975-08-23CAL@NYAL4-121L26270357735---17
    431.3-4.661.36-------
    1975-08-27CAL@BOSL2-61L27271144312---9
    212.0-4.801.38-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1975-09-06CALKCAL3-61L282729665231--37
    11160.7-4.811.36-------
    1975-09-12CAL@KCAL2-101L2927331055-12--20
    250.4-4.981.40-------
    1975 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1975-04-30CAL@KCAW7-61p1190----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1975-06-09CAL@NYAW5-39p2191----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1975-07-13CALCLEL7-81p3192----------------.000.091.00091------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me