Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Bill Singer >> 1973 Game Logs

Bill Singer AS-2AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks53Hittable60SO/BB63vsPower60Hitting20Durability46Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-322
Proper Name: William Robert Singer
Nickname(s): Sing Sing, The Singer Throwing Machine
Born: April 24, 1944 (73.233)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Pomona (Pomona,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1964 (20.153)
TBC Player ID:18048
Career Activity
Organizations:LAN, CAL, MIN, TEX, TOR
Signings as Scout:3


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Singer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1973 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-04-10CALMINW4-21W11919622-2101-34
    881.0-2.000.89-------
    1973-04-17CAL@MINL5-101L21926.1843-13--29
    890.9-3.001.13-------
    1973-04-21CAL@OAKW4-21W31938.1822-510--39
    790.8-2.621.25-------
    1973-04-25CALBALW1-01W419494---110--33
    4130.311.911.06-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-05-01CAL@DETW6-21W51959521-45--38
    10130.811.711.05-------
    1973-05-05CAL@BALW3-11W61969211-381-34
    10101.011.590.96-------
    1973-05-10CALCHAL3-41719711333-713--43
    7130.5-1.740.95-------
    1973-05-14CAL@KCAW3-21W8198108221211--39
    6120.5-1.750.96-------
    1973-05-18CALTEXW7-11W91999811-210--37
    981.1-1.670.98-------
    1973-05-23CAL@CHAL3-51L102007855148--34
    780.9-2.051.03-------
    1973-05-28CAL@MILW7-41W112019644155--39
    9130.712.231.05-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-06-01CAL@NYAW5-21W122028.1722-14--32
    9110.8-2.231.05-------
    1973-06-06CALDETW7-41W132036.1333145--25
    761.2-2.351.05-------
    1973-06-10CALMILL6-81L142046.21487123--36
    971.312.751.13-------
    1973-06-15CALNYAL3-41152057422-58--29
    751.4-2.741.14-------
    1973-06-19CAL@CHAW3-11W162069611-311-34
    11130.8-2.621.13-------
    1973-06-23CAL@MINW3-11172078.2811-57--38
    1161.812.521.15-------
    1973-06-27CALCHAW3-11W182089411--7--30
    1091.1-2.431.11-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-07-01CALMINL1-21L192099422--4--32
    11120.912.401.07-------
    1973-07-04CAL@OAKW3-11W202107.1611-67--34
    961.5-2.361.10-------
    1973-07-08CAL@CLEW10-41W212119944157--41
    7120.612.441.12-------
    1973-07-12CAL@DETL6-7122212143313---11
    221.0-2.581.15-------
    1973-07-16CALCLEL8-91L232136.11063114--31
    971.3-2.641.17-------
    1973-07-20CALBALW8-31W2421491133-36--39
    1191.2-2.661.19-------
    1973-07-26CAL@TEXL0-81L252150.2554111--9
    111.0-2.831.22-------
    1973-07-29CAL@KCAL0-71L262165.2966243--29
    670.9-3.011.24-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-08-03CALOAKL1-21L2721711321-113--38
    1291.3-2.901.20-------
    1973-08-08CAL@MILL2-81L282185.11185-31--30
    1243.0-3.041.24-------
    1973-08-12CAL@BOSL8-141L292194866122--23
    741.8-3.231.26-------
    1973-08-18CALDETW4-11W302209511-491-35
    981.1-3.141.25-------
    1973-08-22CALMILW5-41312218.1322-35--31
    1281.5-3.111.23-------
    1973-08-26CALBOSW1-01W3222296---48-136
    8100.8-3.001.23-------
    1973-08-31CAL@CHAL2-71L332236.29551631-33
    871.1-3.091.25-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1973-09-04CALOAKL3-41L342248.1944-38--35
    5100.5-3.141.26-------
    1973-09-08CAL@KCAW9-61352255.1533141--26
    1181.4-3.171.27-------
    1973-09-12CALCHAW6-51W36226911551361-40
    1191.2-3.231.28-------
    1973-09-16CALKCAL0-41L3722781033--5--32
    9100.9-3.231.27-------
    1973-09-20CAL@TEXW6-41W38228111044-410--45
    10110.9-3.231.27-------
    1973-09-25CALTEXL1-41L3922910944-531-42
    1691.8-3.251.28-------
    1973-09-29CALMINW4-31W40230111133-97--53
    1691.813.221.30-------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me