Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Bill Rariden >> Transactions and Salaries

Bill Rariden WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1920
Biography Data
Positions: C-676, 3B-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: William Angel Rariden
Nickname(s): Bedford Bill
Born: February 4, 1888
Place Bedford, Indiana
Death August 28, 1942
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 168 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bedford (Bedford,IN)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 12,1909 (21.190)
TBC Player ID:16934
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, NY1, CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
34 65 73 42 43
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Rariden player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Giants with Walter Holke to Reds for Hal Chase.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.