Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Bill Perrin >>

Bill Perrin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: William Joseph Perrin
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: June 23, 1910
Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Death June 30, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 172 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1934 (24.099)
TBC Player ID:16513
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Perrin player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle240114.401100005.013980231103.0023.400.003.605.401.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0114.40110000513980231103.0023.400.003.605.401.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games03414.4034340000170442306272068102343403.0023.400.003.605.401.50
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0114.40110000513980231103.0023.400.003.605.401.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep2412000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)12000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Cleveland IndiansALMLBP1502001.0003.6018.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1502001.0003.6018.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.