Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Bill Perrin >>

Bill Perrin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: William Joseph Perrin
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: June 23, 1910
Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Death June 30, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 172 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1934 (24.099)
TBC Player ID:16513
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Perrin player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.