2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Bill Mueller | Profile and Statistics

Bill Mueller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed89Power14Contact11XBH15RBIs11Runs13Hitting20Durability13Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-33
Proper Name: William Lawrence Mueller
Nickname(s): Hawk
Born: November 9, 1920
Place Bay City, Michigan
Death October 24, 2001 (80.349)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1942 (21.293)
TBC Player ID:15730
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Mueller player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1942Chicago White SoxALMLBOF26 81721.978--30.46
 
1945Chicago White SoxALMLBOF7 7020.778--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF33088741.960--25.91

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.