Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Bill McGilvray | Profile and Statistics

Bill McGilvray

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: William Alexander McGilvray
Nickname(s): Big Bill
Born: April 29, 1883
Place Portland, Oregon
Death May 23, 1952
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Stanford University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1908 (24.354)
TBC Player ID:15106
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill McGilvray player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin25 2200000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2200000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)2200000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.