2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Bill McGill | Profile and Statistics

Bill McGill

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts68Walks100Hittable7SO/BB100vsPower7Hitting0Durability4Team.454Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: William John McGill
Nickname(s): Parson
Born: June 29, 1880
Place Galva, Kansas
Death August 7, 1959 (79.039)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Friends University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1907 (27.079)
TBC Player ID:15104
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill McGill player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla27 103.4422100018.122870280001.3110.800.000.983.934.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)103.502210001822870280001.3311.000.001.004.004.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games1703.503434170003063741361190341360001.3311.000.001.004.004.00
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)103.502210001822870280001.3311.000.001.004.004.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap27 2900000100 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2900000100000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
MLB: Average per 162 Games1627290000081000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0729
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)2900000100000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----09
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLBP2182510.8753.5031.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2182510.8753.5031.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.