TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bill Lee >>

Bill Lee AS-1AW-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1969-1982


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts22Walks74Hittable27SO/BB44vsPower27Hitting33Durability56Team.555Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-416, DH-2
Proper Name: William Francis Lee Jr.
Nickname(s): Spaceman
Born: December 28, 1946 (69.344)
Place Burbank, California
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Terra Linda (San Rafael,CA)
College: USC
Drafted: 1968 -- 22nd round (507th overall) by Boston Red Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:June 25,1969 (22.179)
TBC Player ID:14203
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, MON


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Lee player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.