Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bill Leard >>

Bill Leard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1917
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1
Proper Name: William Wallace Leard
Nickname(s): Wild Bill
Born: October 14, 1885
Place Oneida, New York
Death January 15, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 21,1917 (31.280)
TBC Player ID:14192
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Leard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1917Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro2b31 3300000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620000000005400000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)33000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.