2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Bill Leard | Profile and Statistics

Bill Leard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1917-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.464Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1
Proper Name: William Wallace Leard
Nickname(s): Wild Bill
Born: October 14, 1885
Place Oneida, New York
Death January 15, 1970 (84.093)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 21,1917 (31.280)
TBC Player ID:14192
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Leard player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1917Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.