More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bill Keen | Profile and Statistics

Bill Keen

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: William Brown Keen
Nickname(s): Buster
Born: August 16, 1892
Place Oglethorpe, Georgia
Death July 16, 1947
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 181 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 8,1911 (18.357)
TBC Player ID:13607
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Keen player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit1b186700000001400 .000.125.000125.000.143.0004.00--08
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)67000000001400000.000.125.000125.000.143.0004.00--08
MLB: Average per 162 Games162189000000002710800000.000.125.000125.000.143.0004.00--0216
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)67000000001400000.000.125.000125.000.143.0004.00--08
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B1 60001.000--54.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B1060001.000--54.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.