Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bill Kay | Profile and Statistics

Bill Kay

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907
Biography Data
Positions: OF-12
Proper Name: Walter Brocton Kay
Nickname(s): King Bill
Born: February 14, 1878
Place New Castle, Virginia
Death December 3, 1945
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Roanoke College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 12,1907 (29.179)
TBC Player ID:13587
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Kay player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1907Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1of29 2560820110700 00 .333.333.383716.050.050.333----2360
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2560820110700000000.333.333.383716.050.050.333----2360
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623895213066045000000000.333.333.383716.050.050.333----149389
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)2560820110700000000.333.333.383716.050.050.333----2360
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907Washington Senators IALMLBOF12 191001.000--15.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF120191001.000--15.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.