TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Bill Kalfass | Profile and Statistics

Bill Kalfass

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1937


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.358Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Philip Kalfass
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: March 3, 1916
Place New York, New York
Death September 8, 1968 (52.189)
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: Columbia University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1937 (21.196)
TBC Player ID:13547
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Kalfass player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1937Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB61pha21   103.0031102012.0104401090001.677.500.007.506.750.90
MLB Totals (1 seasons)103.0031102012104401090001.677.500.007.506.750.90
MLB: Average per 162 Games1703.005117170340204170686801701530001.677.500.007.506.750.90
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)103.0031102012104401090001.677.500.007.506.750.90
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1937Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB61phap21   34000000000200   .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)34000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games16221600000000010800000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0216
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)34000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1937Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP31201001.0000.753.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31201001.0000.753.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.