2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Bill Hollahan | Profile and Statistics

Bill Hollahan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.447Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-3
Proper Name: William James Hollahan
Nickname(s): Happy
Born: November 22, 1896
Place New York, New York
Death November 27, 1965 (69.005)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 27,1920 (23.309)
TBC Player ID:12920
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Hollahan player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Washington Senators IALMLB-ws13b23 34010001101201 .250.400.250650.000.500.5002.00--16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)34010001101200100.250.400.250650.000.500.5002.00--16
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622160540005454054108005400.250.400.250650.000.500.5002.00--54324
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)34010001101200100.250.400.250650.000.500.5002.00--16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Washington Senators IALMLB3B3 52001.000--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B3052001.000--21.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.