More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Bill Harper | Profile and Statistics

Bill Harper

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: William Homer Harper
Nickname(s): Blue Sleeve
Born: June 14, 1889
Place Bertand, Missouri
Death June 17, 1951
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 10,1911 (21.361)
TBC Player ID:12447
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Harper player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla22006.752000208.09960461001.6310.130.004.506.751.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.7520002089960461001.6310.130.004.506.751.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.7568000680272306306204013620434001.6310.130.004.506.751.50
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)006.7520002089960461001.6310.130.004.506.751.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap222300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games162243000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0243
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)2300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911St. Louis BrownsALMLBP2802001.0002.259.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2802001.0002.259.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.