Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Bill Hall | Profile and Statistics

Bill Hall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Bernard Hall
Nickname(s): Beanie
Born: February 22, 1894
Place Charleston, West Virginia
Death August 15, 1947
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 250 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 4,1913 (19.132)
TBC Player ID:12326
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Hall player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro19 005.793000104.24330531001.937.710.009.645.790.60
MLB Totals (1 seasons)005.4030001054330531001.807.200.009.005.400.60
MLB: Average per 162 Games005.406800023011391686801136823001.807.200.009.005.400.60
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)005.4030001054330531001.807.200.009.005.400.60
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop19 3100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----054
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP3401001.0002.253.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3401001.0002.253.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.