TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Duggleby >> Transactions and Salaries

Bill Duggleby

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1907


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts22Walks61Hittable34SO/BB36vsPower34Hitting45Durability81Team.501Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-241
Proper Name: William James Duggleby
Nickname(s): Frosty Bill
Born: March 16, 1874
Place Utica, New York
Death August 30, 1944 (70.167)
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1898 (24.036)
TBC Player ID:10949
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PHA, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Duggleby player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Pirates from Phillies.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.