2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Duggleby >>

Bill Duggleby

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1907


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts9Walks52Hittable31SO/BB19vsPower31Hitting41Durability85Team.480Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-241
Proper Name: William James Duggleby
Nickname(s): Frosty Bill
Born: March 16, 1874
Place Utica, New York
Death August 30, 1944 (70.167)
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1898 (24.036)
TBC Player ID:10949
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, PHA, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Duggleby player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1898Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBphi24 335.5095404054.0703933418122101.6311.670.673.002.000.67
1901Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBphi27 20122.88352926560284.130212091941951001.219.560.281.303.012.32
1902Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBphi28 11173.37332825061258.228213097257602201.319.810.071.982.091.05
1902 Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBpha28 113.1822200017.019960441001.3510.060.002.122.121.00
1903Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi29 13163.75363028362264.1318162110479574001.5010.830.142.691.940.72
1904Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi30 12133.78322722251223.226513894353553101.4210.660.122.132.211.04
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi31 18172.46383627120289.1270116791083753001.228.400.312.582.330.90
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi32 13192.254230225112280.12419170566833101.107.740.162.122.661.26
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi33 027.4552202029.043272421181001.8613.340.623.412.480.73
1907 Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit33 222.6893115040.134171201242001.147.590.002.680.890.33
MLB Totals (8 seasons)931023.1824119215917476174118448496163942445322501.309.530.202.192.341.07
MLB: Average per 162 Games15163.1838302537127329013397667713101.309.530.202.192.341.07
Philadelphia Phillies (8 seasons)90993.2023018715616426168417918235983940844519501.319.570.212.182.381.09
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)222.709311504034171201242001.157.650.002.700.900.33
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)113.182220001719960441001.3510.060.002.122.121.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1898Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP9 41611.952--20.00
 
1901Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP35 209682.935--29.83
 
1902Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP2 21020.857--54.00
1902Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP33 127953.948--24.82
 
1903Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP36264138092.9123.1723.25
 
1904Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP3222396981.9073.1521.94
 
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP3828987744.9552.6520.13
 
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP42280148651.9523.2121.43
 
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP529311011.0004.3425.20
1907Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP94011910.9524.5020.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2411125865434315.9365.0323.49

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.