2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Drescher >>

Bill Drescher

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1946


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed15Power27Contact8XBH23RBIs8Runs18Hitting69Durability12Team.546Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-37
Proper Name: William Clayton Drescher
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: May 23, 1921
Place Congers, New York
Death May 15, 1968 (46.357)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1944 (22.331)
TBC Player ID:10908
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Drescher player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944New York YankeesALMLBC1 7010.875--63.00
 
1945New York YankeesALMLBC33 1011311.991--31.09
 
1946New York YankeesALMLBC3 61011.000--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC3701141422.985--31.14

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.