Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Dinneen >>

Bill Dinneen WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-391, OF-8, 1B-2
Proper Name: William Henry Dinneen
Nickname(s): Big Bill
Born: April 5, 1876 (139.116)
Place Syracuse, New York
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10770
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WSN, , BOS, SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
80 64 77 62
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Dinneen player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Bill Dinneen
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.