TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Dahlen >> Jobs in Baseball

Bill Dahlen WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1891-1911


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power67Contact67XBH75RBIs63Runs66Hitting65Durability76Team.549Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2132, 3B-223, OF-58, 2B-19
Proper Name: William Frederick Dahlen
Nickname(s): Bad Bill
Born: January 5, 1870
Place Nelliston, New York
Death December 5, 1950 (80.334)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fort Plain (Fort Plain,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1891 (21.107)
TBC Player ID:10439
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, , NY1, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Dahlen player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Bill Dahlen
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1910Brooklyn SuperbasMLBManager6490.4166  
    1911Brooklyn DodgersMLBManager6486.4277  
    1912Brooklyn DodgersMLBManager5895.3797  
    1913Brooklyn SuperbasMLBManager6584.4366  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.