2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Bill Dahlen | Profile and Statistics

Bill Dahlen WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1891-1911


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed76Power63Contact66XBH61RBIs61Runs46Hitting60Durability54Team.559Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2132, 3B-223, OF-58, 2B-19
Proper Name: William Frederick Dahlen
Nickname(s): Bad Bill
Born: January 5, 1870
Place Nelliston, New York
Death December 5, 1950 (80.334)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fort Plain (Fort Plain,NY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1891 (21.107)
TBC Player ID:10439
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, , NY1, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Dahlen player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1905New York GiantsWorld Series515100001303200000.000.167.0001670
Totals:World Series515100001303200000.000.167.0001670
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1891Chicago ColtsNLMLB3B84 1202114213.887--35.46
1891Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS15 2846164.822--44.40
1891Chicago ColtsNLMLBOF37 69764.927--18.49
 
1892Chicago ColtsNLMLB2B1 3210.833--45.00
1892Chicago ColtsNLMLB3B68 1131891914.941--39.97
1892Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS72 1782324129.909--51.25
1892Chicago ColtsNLMLBOF2 30001.000--13.50
 
1893Chicago ColtsNLMLB2B10 272441.927--45.90
1893Chicago ColtsNLMLB3B3 3510.889--24.00
1893Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS88 2293066533.892--54.72
1893Chicago ColtsNLMLBOF17 27221.935--15.35
 
1894Chicago ColtsNLMLB3B55 961292510.900--36.82
1894Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS66 1862535043.898--59.86
 
1895Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS129 2815278670.904--56.37
1895Chicago ColtsNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1896Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS125 3104567166.915--55.15
 
1897Chicago ColtsNLMLBSS75 2152913848.930--60.72
 
1898Chicago OrphansNLMLBSS142 3695117677.921--55.77
 
1899Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB3B11 194125.968--49.09
1899Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS110 2563774048.941--51.79
 
1900Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS133 3215175559.938--56.71
 
1901Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB2B2 37001.000--45.00
1901Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS129 3014505749.929--52.40
 
1902Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS138 2784406634.916--46.83
 
1903Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBSS138 2964774248.948--50.41
 
1904New York GiantsNLMLBSS145 3164946161.930--50.28
 
1905New York GiantsNLMLBSS147 3135014558.948--49.84
1905New York GiantsNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1906New York GiantsNLMLBSS143 2874544936.938--46.64
 
1907New York GiantsNLMLBSS143 2924264539.941--45.19
 
1908Boston DovesNLMLBSS144 2915534358.952--52.75
 
1909Boston RustlersNLMLB2B6 141131.893--37.50
1909Boston RustlersNLMLB3B2 45001.000--40.50
1909Boston RustlersNLMLBSS49 1011842920.908--52.35
 
1911Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBSS1 25011.000--63.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B190474482.919--43.11
 MLB3B22303555808942.913--37.74
 MLBSS2132048507500975881.927--52.13
 MLBOF580101985.932--17.07

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.