TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bill Conroy | Profile and Statistics

Bill Conroy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed17Power58Contact88XBH99RBIs88Runs91Hitting7Durability12Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-10, 1B-6, OF-1
Proper Name: William Frederick Conroy
Nickname(s): Pep
Born: January 9, 1899
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death January 23, 1970 (71.014)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1923 (24.099)
TBC Player ID:10127
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Conroy player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Washington Senators IALMLB-ws13b-1b24   1860682202004903   .133.188.233420.100.167.1572.25--1467
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1860682202004900300.133.188.233421.100.167.1572.25--1467
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254054721818018003681002700.133.188.233421.100.167.1572.25--126603
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)1860682202004900300.133.188.233421.100.167.1572.25--1467
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Washington Senators IALMLB1B6 43927.963--78.00
1923Washington Senators IALMLB3B10 131220.926--22.50
1923Washington Senators IALMLBOF1 0010.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B6043927.963--78.00
  MLB3B100131220.926--22.50
  MLBOF100010.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.