"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bill Carrigan >> Jobs in Baseball

Bill Carrigan WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1916
Biography Data
Positions: C-649, 1B-17
Proper Name: William Francis Carrigan
Nickname(s): Rough
Born: October 22, 1883
Place Lewiston, Maine
Death July 8, 1969
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: College of the Holy Cross
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 7,1906 (22.259)
TBC Player ID:9673
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:, BOS

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Carrigan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Bill Carrigan
    1913Boston Red SoxMLBManager4030.5274 
    1914Boston Red SoxMLBManager9162.5952 
    1915Boston Red SoxMLBManager10150.6691Won World Series (Phillies)
    1916Boston Red SoxMLBManager9163.5911Won World Series (Robins)
    1927Boston Red SoxMLBManager51103.3318 
    1928Boston Red SoxMLBManager5796.3738 
    1929Boston Red SoxMLBManager5896.3778 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.