2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bill Calhoun | Profile and Statistics

Bill Calhoun

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.457Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-3
Proper Name: William Davitte Calhoun
Nickname(s): Mary
Born: June 23, 1890
Place Rockmart, Georgia
Death January 28, 1955 (64.219)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Georgia Tech
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 24,1913 (22.305)
TBC Player ID:9543
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Calhoun player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Boston BravesNLMLB1B3 31111.970--96.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B3031111.970--96.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.