Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Bill Bolden | Profile and Statistics

Bill Bolden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: William Horace Bolden
Nickname(s): Big Bill
Born: May 9, 1893
Place Dandridge, Tennessee
Death December 8, 1966
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 27,1919 (26.049)
TBC Player ID:8965
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bill Bolden player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln26 015.2531000012.017770440001.7512.750.003.003.001.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)015.253100001217770440001.7512.750.003.003.001.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games0175.2551170000204289119119068680001.7512.750.003.003.001.00
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)015.253100001217770440001.7512.750.003.003.001.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp26 3301000000000 .333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33010000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620540000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----54162
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)33010000000000000.333.333.333666.000.000.333----13
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP31204011.0003.0012.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31204011.0003.0012.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.