"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Bibb Falk >> Jobs in Baseball

Bibb Falk

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1931
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1222
Proper Name: Bibb August Falk
Nickname(s): Jockey
Born: January 27, 1899
Place Austin, Texas
Death June 8, 1989
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Austin (Austin,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1920 (21.233)
TBC Player ID:11259
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, CLE
Relationship(s):Brother of Chet Falk

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bibb Falk player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Bibb Falk
    1933Cleveland IndiansMLBManager10.4974 
    1933Cleveland IndiansMLBAssistant Coach7576.4974 
    1934Boston Red SoxMLBAssistant Coach7676.5004 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.