Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Bert Campaneris >>

Bert Campaneris AS-6AW-1WS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1983
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2097, 3B-87, OF-69, 2B-39, DH-9, P-1, C-1, 1B-1
Proper Name: Dagoberto Blanco Campaneris
Nickname(s): Campy
Born: March 9, 1942 (73.113)
Place Pueblo Nueva, Cuba
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: 1962 -- Signed as free agent by Kansas City Athletics
MLB Debut:July 23,1964 (22.136)
TBC Player ID:9572
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:KC1, OAK, TEX, CAL, NYA
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
96 51 30 51 21
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bert Campaneris player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Bert Campaneris
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    1976MLBAmerican League Player of the WeekMay 24-May 30Award History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.