2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Bernie Hungling | Profile and Statistics

Bernie Hungling

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1930


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed46Power37Contact31XBH28RBIs40Runs22Hitting55Durability11Team.468Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-47
Proper Name: Bernard Herman Hungling
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: March 5, 1896
Place Dayton, Ohio
Death March 30, 1968 (72.025)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1922 (26.040)
TBC Player ID:13129
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Bernie Hungling player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC36 1302352.968--38.25
 
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBC1 2010.667--18.00
 
1930St. Louis BrownsALMLBC10 272001.000--26.10
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC4701592562.968--35.23

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.