2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ben Mallonee | Profile and Statistics

Ben Mallonee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed99Power21Contact32XBH26RBIs91Runs27Hitting32Durability5Team.346Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-6
Proper Name: Howard Bennett Mallonee
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: March 31, 1894
Place Baltimore, Maryland
Death February 19, 1978 (83.325)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1921 (27.167)
TBC Player ID:14694
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ben Mallonee player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF6 151001.000--24.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF60151001.000--24.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.