"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> LO >> Ben Long | Profile and Statistics

Ben Long

+ Played in Independent Leagues
Biography Data
Positions: C-1B
Proper Name: Ben Long
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: June 19, 1987 (28.160)
Place Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids,WI)
College: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee , Madison Area Technical College
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:146619
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Brother of Jake Long

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ben Long player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
2008UW MilwaukeeHorizNCAA28so21 5119223561116443212443545.292.336.453789.161.229.3423.6732.087216
2009UW MilwaukeeHorizNCAA28jr22 175992050213115140002.339.391.525916.186.271.4192.8029.53164
2010UW MilwaukeeHorizNCAA28sr23 59228437816185531224710311.342.421.526947.184.289.4022.1428.5120264
2010RockfordNorthernInd7-23 306213204028406152110.323.394.484878.161.323.3912.5031.03072
2011RockfordFrontierInd--24 81912000110150000.105.150.105255.000.105.1435.00--220
Ind (2 seasons)3881142240295072020110.272.341.395736.123.272.3332.8640.53292
NCAA (3 seasons)12747975154322161127439105130858.322.384.497881.175.263.3802.6929.9238544

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.