TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> College >> AU >> Ben Ausbun | Profile and Statistics

Ben Ausbun

+ Recently active in College Baseball


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed52Power66Contact32XBH75RBIs51Runs28Hitting40Durability82Team.254Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: IF
Proper Name: Ben Ausbun
Nickname(s): Auzzy
Born: 1988 (28)
Place Puyallup, Washington
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Puyallup (Puyallup,WA)
College: United States Air Force Academy
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:424
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Brother of Taylor Ausbun



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ben Ausbun player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2007Air ForceMWCCollege15fr19   431341432900141211264014.239.313.306619.067.142.2942.36--41150
2008Air ForceMWCCollege6so20   38114113392015328242103.289.347.404751.114.193.3673.00--46125
2009Air ForceMWCCollege6jr21   431362241906253116330002.301.375.500875.199.331.3612.0622.768152
2010Air ForceMWCCollege6sr22   4716528411726313116413236.248.321.485806.236.345.2892.5627.580189
NCAA (4 seasons)17154975147444128510651124903415.268.338.428766.160.260.3242.4345.8235616


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.