Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Austin McHenry | Profile and Statistics

Austin McHenry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1922
Biography Data
Positions: OF-529
Proper Name: Austin Bush McHenry
Nickname(s): Mac
Born: September 22, 1895
Place c, Ohio
Death November 27, 1922
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 152 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 22,1918 (22.274)
TBC Player ID:15134
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
70 38 52 75 90
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Austin McHenry player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof22 80272327112612982124213 .261.319.360679.099.206.2831.14272.098308
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof23 11037141106191114771957112 .286.322.404726.119.189.3353.00371.0150403
1920St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof24 13750466142191110658112573013 .282.316.423739.141.185.3142.9250.4213542
1921St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof25 152574922013781710210203848214 .350.393.531924.181.230.3611.2633.8305628
1922St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnof26 64238317218354322142714 .303.344.466810.164.223.3251.9347.6111257
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)543195926259210539342863533117229605600.302.343.448791.145.206.3291.9657.68772138
MLB: Average per 162 Games162584781773112108510103568201700.302.343.448791.145.206.3291.9657.6262638
St. Louis Cardinals (5 seasons)543195926259210539342863533117229605600.302.343.448791.145.206.3291.9657.68772138
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF80 1451483.952--17.89
 
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF103 1832033.985--17.74
 
1920St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF133 29721161.952--21.52
 
1921St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF152 37113143.965--22.74
 
1922St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF61 13213103.935--21.39
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF52901128815113.960--20.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.