Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Art Kusnyer >> Jobs in Baseball

Art Kusnyer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1970-1978


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed35Power42Contact37XBH54RBIs40Runs63Hitting21Durability15Team.472Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-212, 1B-2
Proper Name: Arthur William Kusneyer
Nickname(s): Cave
Born: December 19, 1945 (71.221)
Place Akron, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 198 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Buchtel (Akron,OH)
College: Kent State University
Drafted: 1966 -- 37th round (698th overall) by Chicago White Sox (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:September 21,1970 (24.276)
TBC Player ID:14003
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, CAL, MIL, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Art Kusnyer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Art Kusnyer
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1980Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7090.4375  
    1982Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8775.5373  
    1983Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach9963.6111Lost ALCS (Orioles)
    1984Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7488.4576  
    1985Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8577.5253  
    1986Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7290.4445  
    1987Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7785.4755  
    1988Gulf Coast White SoxRkManager4221.6673  
    1989Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach9963.6111Won World Series (Giants)
    1990Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach10359.6361Lost World Series (Reds)
    1991Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach8478.5194  
    1992Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach9666.5931Lost ALCS (Blue Jays)
    1993Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach6894.4207  
    1994Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach5163.4472  
    1995Oakland AthleticsMLBBullpen Coach6777.4654  
    1997Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8081.4972  
    1998Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8082.4942  
    1999Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7586.4662  
    2000Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach9567.5861Lost in 1st Round (Mariners)
    2001Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8379.5123  
    2002Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8181.5002  
    2003Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8676.5312  
    2004Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach8379.5122  
    2005Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach9963.6111Won World Series (Astros)
    2006Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach9072.5563  
    2007Chicago White SoxMLBBullpen Coach7290.4444  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me