Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Art Corcoran | Profile and Statistics

Art Corcoran

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1
Proper Name: Arthur Andrew Corcoran
Nickname(s): Bunny
Born: November 23, 1894
Place Roxbury, Massachusetts
Death July 27, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1915 (20.290)
TBC Player ID:10190
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Art Corcoran player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha3b201400000000200 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)14000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games16264800000000032400000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0648
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)14000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 21001.000--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B1021001.000--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.