"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Arnold Hauser | Profile and Statistics

Arnold Hauser

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1913
Biography Data
Positions: SS-391, 2B-4, 3B-3
Proper Name: Arnold George Hauser
Nickname(s): Peewee, Stub
Born: September 25, 1888
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death May 22, 1966
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1910 (21.208)
TBC Player ID:12552
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Arnold Hauser player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnss21 119375377772236154939911 .205.312.251563.045.216.2250.80187.594444
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnss22 13651561124118346242667728 .241.286.311597.070.167.2722.58171.7160576
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnss23 13347973124147142263969321 .259.319.324643.065.200.3011.77479.0155542
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnss24 2245313030912221 .289.347.422769.133.200.3021.00--1950
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)4101414174338322061336601161772106100.239.306.303609.064.192.2701.53235.74281612
MLB: Average per 162 Games162559691341382532604670802400.239.306.303609.064.192.2701.53235.7169637
St. Louis Cardinals (4 seasons)4101414174338322061336601161772106100.239.306.303609.064.192.2701.53235.74281612
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS117 2123454131.931--42.85
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B2 22011.000--18.00
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS134 2234005651.918--41.84
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS132 2624465054.934--48.27
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B4 78021.000--33.75
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS8 111752.848--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B4078021.000--33.75

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.