2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Arlie Latham | Profile and Statistics

Arlie Latham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1880-1909


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.601Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1571, 2B-24, SS-13, OF-13, C-8, 1B-3
Proper Name: Walter Arlington Latham
Nickname(s): The Freshest Man on Earth
Born: March 15, 1860
Place West Lebanon, New Hampshire
Death November 29, 1952 (92.259)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 5,1880 (20.112)
TBC Player ID:14139
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BFN, CIN, SL4, WSN, NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Arlie Latham player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1880Buffalo BisonsNLMLBC1 21001.000--27.00
1880Buffalo BisonsNLMLBSS12 123561.887--35.25
1880Buffalo BisonsNLMLBOF10 17010.944--15.30
 
1883St. Louis BrownsMLBMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
1883St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B98 1202565814.866--34.53
 
1884St. Louis BrownsMLBMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
1884St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B110 1423027016.864--36.33
 
1885St. Louis BrownsMLBMLBC2 4720.846--49.50
1885St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B109 1122174716.875--27.17
 
1886St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB2B1 16001.000--63.00
1886St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B133 1382848822.827--28.56
 
1887St. Louis BrownsMLBMLBC2 23001.000--22.50
1887St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB2B5 121442.867--46.80
1887St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B132 1552886217.877--30.20
 
1888St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B133 1782876219.882--31.47
1888St. Louis BrownsMLBMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1889St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB2B3 77011.000--42.00
1889St. Louis BrownsMLBMLB3B116 1972495922.883--34.60
 
1890Chicago PiratesMLBMLB3B52 65119259.880--31.85
1890Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B41 541032710.853--34.46
1890Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1891Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC1 0000.000--0.00
1891Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B135 1773707524.879--36.47
 
1892Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B9 252553.909--50.00
1892Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B142 1673296626.883--31.44
1892Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
 
1893Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B127 1722815523.892--32.10
 
1894Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B2 5713.923--54.00
1894Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B127 1582486620.860--28.77
 
1895Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B3 15323.900--54.00
1895Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B1 0010.000--0.00
1895Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B108 1261975213.861--26.92
 
1896St. Louis BrownsNLMLB3B8 1415102.744--32.63
 
1899Washington NationalsNLMLB2B1 10011.000--9.00
1899Washington NationalsNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
 
1909New York GiantsNLMLB2B2 02001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC8081120.905--21.38
 MLB1B3015323.900--54.00
 MLB2B24051611110.911--42.00
 MLB3B1571019753545822253.870--31.62
 MLBSS130123561.887--32.54
 MLBOF13018010.947--12.46

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.