2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Arlas Taylor | Profile and Statistics

Arlas Taylor

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.346Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Arlas Walter Taylor
Nickname(s): Foxy, Lefty
Born: March 16, 1896
Place Warrick County, Indiana
Death September 10, 1958 (62.178)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1921 (25.183)
TBC Player ID:18727
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Arlas Taylor player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha25 0122.501100002.07551210004.5031.504.509.004.500.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0122.5011000027551210004.5031.504.509.004.500.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games03422.5034340000682381701703468340004.5031.504.509.004.500.50
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)0122.5011000027551210004.5031.504.509.004.500.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.