The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Andy Pafko >> Jobs in Baseball

Andy Pafko AS-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1959


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power70Contact63XBH62RBIs50Runs55Hitting77Durability71Team.531Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1570, 3B-213
Proper Name: Andrew Pafko
Nickname(s): Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born: February 25, 1921
Place Boyceville, Wisconsin
Death October 8, 2013 (92.225)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Boyceville (Boyceville,WI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1943 (22.211)
TBC Player ID:16287
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, BRO, MLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Andy Pafko player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Andy Pafko
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1960Milwaukee BravesMLBAssistant Coach8866.5712 
    1961Milwaukee BravesMLBAssistant Coach8371.5394 
    1962Milwaukee BravesMLBAssistant Coach8676.5315 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.