2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Andy Pafko >>

Andy Pafko AS-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1959


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power70Contact63XBH62RBIs50Runs55Hitting77Durability71Team.531Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1570, 3B-213
Proper Name: Andrew Pafko
Nickname(s): Handy Andy, Pruschka
Born: February 25, 1921
Place Boyceville, Wisconsin
Death October 8, 2013 (92.225)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Boyceville (Boyceville,WI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1943 (22.211)
TBC Player ID:16287
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, BRO, MLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Andy Pafko player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Andy Pafko
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.