"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Andy Lapihuska >> Transactions and Salaries

Andy Lapihuska

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1943
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: Andrew Lapihuska
Nickname(s): Apples
Born: November 1, 1922
Place Delmont, New Jersey
Death February 17, 1996
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Millville (Millville,NJ)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 12,1942 (19.315)
TBC Player ID:14109
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Andy Lapihuska player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.