Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Alvin Crowder >>

Alvin Crowder AS-1WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1936


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts54Walks51Hittable64SO/BB55vsPower64Hitting49Durability87Team.547Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-402
Proper Name: Alvin Floyd Crowder
Nickname(s): General
Born: January 11, 1899
Place Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Death April 3, 1972 (73.082)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1926 (27.194)
TBC Player ID:10354
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1, SLA, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Alvin Crowder player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me